Home / Data Protection
Categories
Manufacturers
OPERATING INFORMATION

Attack HK Shop

& Plastic Planet Shop

Kodymova 2539/8, Prague 5 - Stodůlky

Contact: 00420 235 315 925

 

Opening hours:

Monday         closed
Tuesday       12:00-18:00
Wednesday  12:00-18:00
Thursday      12:00-18:00
Friday           12:00-18:00

Saturday       closed
Sunday         closed

 

We are looking forward to your visit

 

Team Attack

email: shop@attack-kits.eu

EET

Under the Sales Records Act, the seller is required to issue a receipt to the buyer. At the same time, he is required to register the received revenue with the tax administrator online; in the event of a technical outage, at the latest within 48 hours.

Data Protection

We do our best to protect your data


The provision of personal data is voluntary, the entity has the right to access and the right to correct them, including other legal rights to such data. The seller undertakes to protect the personal data provided by the buyer. The data will only be used by the seller and will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 101/2000 Coll.

In order to work with personal data, we comply with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data, which has fundamentally influenced the rights and obligations of those with personal data and those who work with them. In order to deliver your order directly to you or to communicate with you, we need to know some details (name, address, phone, e-mail). If you are a company and you require an invoice for the purchased goods, then we should know additional information (company name, company ID, VAT number, account number). By providing us with any personal data through the e-shop, you express your understanding and unambiguous consent to the collection, use and transfer of this personal data.

We store these data in the database, so you do not have to fill in the entire registration form again when you purchase it - just fill in your username and password. We consider these data to be strictly confidential and we do not grant them any third party. An exception is only the courier / distribution service (Czech Post, PPL, DPD ...), which receives data for each consignment due to the delivery of the consignment to the address given to you. Your data will be corrected or removed at any time at your request from a registered customer database, just contact us.

You can rely on the fact that we take great care to maintain the security of your personal data and prevent unauthorized access to it.
Thank you for your trust.

team Attack